Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RINA TECH UK LIMITED

Company number 07419599

Registered office address
Rina, 1 Springfield Drive, Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT22 7AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2022
due by 10 April 2022

Last statement dated 27 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RINA CONSULTING LTD 01 Jun 2017 - 31 Dec 2019
ERA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 22 Feb 2011 - 01 Jun 2017
DE FACTO 1811 LIMITED 26 Oct 2010 - 22 Feb 2011