Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KOREAN EDUCATION FOUNDATION

Company number 07409314

Registered office address
Korean Community Centre 110 Coombe Lane, Raynes Park, London, SW20 0AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
KOREAN EDUCATION FOUNDATION LTD 09 May 2013 - 15 May 2013
KOREAN COMMUNITY LIMITED 15 Oct 2010 - 09 May 2013