Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUINOR PRODUCTION UK LIMITED

Company number 07403376

Registered office address
1 Kingdom Street, London, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2023
due by 25 October 2023

Last statement dated 11 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
STATOIL PRODUCTION (UK) LIMITED 12 Feb 2014 - 16 May 2018
STATOIL MARINER LIMITED 11 Oct 2010 - 12 Feb 2014