ASPIRE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07387540

Registered office address
20 St Austell Business Park, Carclaze, St. Austell, Cornwall, England, PL25 4FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 September 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2021
due by 8 October 2021

Last statement dated 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CORNWALL ACADEMY TRUST 25 Jan 2013 - 13 May 2014
SANDY HILL ACADEMY 24 Sep 2010 - 25 Jan 2013