Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOOD STOVES LIMITED

Company number 07385589

Registered office address
16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2DX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 September 2021
due by 7 October 2021

Last statement dated 23 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27520 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW BARN STOVES LIMITED 23 Sep 2010 - 17 Feb 2014