Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANAGING GENERAL AGENTS' ASSOCIATION

Company number 07378522

Registered office address
One, Minster Court, London, England, EC3R 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 September 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2024
due by 30 September 2024

Last statement dated 16 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MANAGING GENERAL AGENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED 16 Sep 2010 - 31 Aug 2011