Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK ENERGY PARTNERS LTD

Company number 07364765

Registered office address
Zero1 Wilbraham Road, Six Mile Bottom, Cambridgeshire, England, CB8 0UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UKEP LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 05 Dec 2012
HC 1148 LIMITED 03 Sep 2010 - 01 Apr 2011