NORTH STAR COMMUNITY TRUST LTD

Company number 07355559

Registered office address
Harmony House, Cuckoo Hall Lane, London, England, N9 8DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2022
due by 7 September 2022

Last statement dated 24 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CUCKOO HALL ACADEMIES TRUST 07 Jul 2011 - 17 Mar 2021
CUCKOO HALL ACADEMY 24 Aug 2010 - 07 Jul 2011