WESSEX LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07348580

Registered office address
The Kings Of Wessex Academy, Station Road, Cheddar, Somerset, BS27 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2021
due by 31 August 2021

Last statement dated 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE KINGS OF WESSEX ACADEMY TRUST 17 Aug 2010 - 09 May 2016