Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGE CONNECTS CARDIFF AND THE VALE LTD

Company number 07345521

Registered office address
The Maltings, East Tyndall Street, Cardiff, Wales, CF24 5EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2023
due by 27 August 2023

Last statement dated 13 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN CARDIFF AND THE VALE OF GLAMORGAN LIMITED 25 Sep 2013 - 12 Jun 2018
AGE CONNECTS CARDIFF & THE VALE LTD 17 Sep 2013 - 25 Sep 2013
AGE CONCERN CARDIFF AND THE VALE OF GLAMORGAN 13 Aug 2010 - 17 Sep 2013