Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATADOR PICTURES LIMITED

Company number 07320720

Registered office address
New Derwent House, 69-73 Theobalds Road, London, England, WC1X 8TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MATADOR PICTURES (UK) LIMITED 18 Aug 2010 - 02 Oct 2012
TABERNACLE PICTURES LIMITED 20 Jul 2010 - 18 Aug 2010