Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY - LONDON

Company number 07317195

Registered office address
Devon House, 58 St. Katharines Way, London, England, E1W 1LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2023
due by 19 June 2023

Last statement dated 5 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
NCH AT NORTHEASTERN LIMITED 21 Feb 2019 - 13 Jul 2022
TERTIARY EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED 06 Mar 2012 - 21 Feb 2019
NEW COLLEGE OF THE HUMANITIES LIMITED 23 Feb 2011 - 06 Mar 2012
GRAYLING HALL LIMITED 16 Jul 2010 - 23 Feb 2011