Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MI COMMERCIAL RISKS LTD

Company number 07313009

Registered office address
Affinity House, Bindon Road, Taunton, England, TA2 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
R&Q COMMERCIAL RISK SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jul 2010 - 02 Jun 2021
R&Q AFFIRMATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 13 Jul 2010 - 27 Jul 2010