Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAVANNAH RESOURCES PLC

Company number 07307107

Registered office address
Salisbury House, London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 5PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2022
due by 21 July 2022

Last statement dated 7 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AFRICAN MINING & EXPLORATION PLC 26 Aug 2010 - 27 Sep 2013
AFRICAN MINING & EXPLORATION LIMITED 08 Jul 2010 - 26 Aug 2010