Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARLES WADEY & SONS LIMITED

Company number 07294058

Registered office address
4 Frederick Terrace, Frederick Place, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2024
due by 8 July 2024

Last statement dated 24 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENLEAS BUILDING LIMITED 24 Jun 2010 - 10 Aug 2010