Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE JOHN BADLEY FOUNDATION

Company number 07293540

Registered office address
Bedales School Church Road, Steep, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU32 2DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2023
due by 7 July 2023

Last statement dated 23 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BEDALES SCHOOLS DEVELOPMENT TRUST 08 Sep 2010 - 17 Mar 2017
THE BEDALES DEVELOPMENT TRUST 23 Jun 2010 - 08 Sep 2010