Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OLD CONVERGENCE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Company number 07289568

Registered office address
Building 5 Foundation Park, Roxborough Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 3UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2024
due by 2 July 2024

Last statement dated 18 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
CONVERGENCE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 19 Jul 2010 - 24 Apr 2015
NEWINCCO 1020 LIMITED 18 Jun 2010 - 19 Jul 2010