Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOCK 10 LIMITED

Company number 07289237

Registered office address
Venus Building 1 Old Park Lane, Traffordcity, Manchester, England, M41 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2023
due by 2 July 2023

Last statement dated 18 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDIACITY STUDIOS LIMITED 17 Jan 2011 - 19 Sep 2012
NEWINCCO 1017 LIMITED 18 Jun 2010 - 17 Jan 2011