Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE JOHN SMITH TRUST

Company number 07284602

Registered office address
Office 4 219 Kensington High Street, London, England, W8 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE JOHN SMITH MEMORIAL TRUST 15 Jun 2010 - 23 Dec 2013