Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHAWBROOK GROUP PLC

Company number 07240248

Registered office address
Lutea House Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Great Warley, Brentwood, Essex, England, CM13 3BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAWBROOK GROUP LIMITED 11 Mar 2015 - 24 Mar 2015
LAIDLAW ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 30 Apr 2010 - 11 Mar 2015