Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METRO TRADING LIMITED

Company number 07239185

Registered office address
42 Cameron Road, Ilford, Essex, IG3 8LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MERTO TRADING LIMITED 02 Feb 2017 - 05 Apr 2017
OCEAN ASIA LIMITED 29 Apr 2010 - 02 Feb 2017