Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANN + HUMMEL FILTRATION TECHNOLOGY UK LTD

Company number 07194760

Registered office address
No 1 Colmore Square, Birmingham, B4 6HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2021
due by 29 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
WIX FILTRATION LTD. 09 Jul 2013 - 05 May 2016
EUROPEAN FILTRATION LIMITED 18 Mar 2010 - 09 Jul 2013