LOCAL TV LIMITED

Company number 07191714

Registered office address
21 Savile Mount, Leeds, LS7 3HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2021
due by 2 August 2021

Last statement dated 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MADE TELEVISION LTD. 13 Jul 2012 - 23 Oct 2020
ELEMENT TELEVISION LTD 16 Mar 2010 - 13 Jul 2012