CENTRE FOR THRIVING PLACES CONSULTING CIC

Company number 07188984

Registered office address
Godfrey Wilson Mariner House, Prince Street, Bristol, England, BS1 4QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
15 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRE FOR THRIVING PLACES CIC 25 Feb 2020 - 03 Mar 2020
HAPPY CITY C.I.C. 08 Dec 2011 - 25 Feb 2020
HAPPY CITY INITIATIVE C.I.C. 15 Mar 2010 - 08 Dec 2011