Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE PILGRIMS FRIEND GROUP

Company number 07169875

Registered office address
175 Tower Bridge Road, London, SE1 2AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2023
due by 11 March 2023

Last statement dated 25 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
APFS 1807 04 Apr 2016 - 08 Mar 2019
PILGRIMS' FRIEND SOCIETY 25 Feb 2010 - 04 Apr 2016