Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON SQUARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 07159358

Registered office address
One, York Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB8 1RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2023
due by 2 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON SQUARE DEVELOPMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30 Jun 2010 - 08 Aug 2014
GC NEWCO 1 LIMITED 11 Apr 2010 - 30 Jun 2010
DE FACTO 1746 LIMITED 16 Feb 2010 - 11 Apr 2010