Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALCYONE HEALTHCARE NORTH EAST LTD

Company number 07150325

Registered office address
The Stewards House (Porch), Side Entrance Road Of Birkenshaw Care Home, Bedlington, Northumberland, England, NE22 6AA
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 2010

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2023
due by 16 April 2023

Last statement dated 2 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
B.W.ELLIOTT LIMITED 09 Feb 2010 - 11 Jan 2016