Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHERWIN-WILLIAMS UK COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 07148590

Registered office address
Avenue One, Station Lane, Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX28 4XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
RPG ACQUISITION LIMITED 05 Feb 2010 - 16 Mar 2010