Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEST CUMBRIA MINING LIMITED

Company number 07144109

Registered office address
C/O Irwin Mitchell Llp Riverside East, 2 Millsands, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S3 8DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2025
due by 16 February 2025

Last statement dated 2 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST CUMBRIAN MINING COMPANY LIMITED 25 Apr 2014 - 08 May 2014
RIVERSIDE ENERGY (WEST CUMBRIA) LTD 02 Feb 2010 - 25 Apr 2014