Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWDEN REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 07142031

Registered office address
One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
RKH SPECIALTY LIMITED 02 Mar 2017 - 23 Jul 2021
POWELL BATESON LIMITED 13 Sep 2010 - 02 Mar 2017
BRABCO 1004 LIMITED 01 Feb 2010 - 13 Sep 2010