Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FUNDING CIRCLE HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 07123934

Registered office address
71 Queen Victoria Street, London, England, EC4V 4AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2022
due by 27 January 2022

Last statement dated 13 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FUNDING CIRCLE HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Jan 2010 - 21 Sep 2018