AVAST PLC

Company number 07118170

Registered office address
110 High Holborn, London, England, WC1V 6JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2021
due by 4 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AVAST LIMITED 07 Jan 2010 - 03 May 2018