Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WBTVPUK WGA WRITERS LIMITED

Company number 07114945

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobald's Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HS PICTURES (JERUSALEM) LIMITED 18 Mar 2015 - 14 Jun 2016
KOCO DRAMA LIMITED 03 Jan 2010 - 18 Mar 2015