Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALPEK POLYESTER UK LTD

Company number 07108602

Registered office address
Davies Offices, Wilton International, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 4XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2024
due by 1 January 2025

Last statement dated 18 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTTE CHEMICAL UK LIMITED 18 Dec 2009 - 02 Jan 2020