Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TALKTALK TELECOM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 07105891

Registered office address
Soapworks, Ordsall Lane, Salford, United Kingdom, M5 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2023
due by 9 April 2023

Last statement dated 26 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TALKTALK TELECOM GROUP PLC 20 Jan 2010 - 26 Mar 2021
NEW TALKTALK PLC 15 Dec 2009 - 20 Jan 2010