THE ROYAL MINT MUSEUM

Company number 07105875

Registered office address
The Royal Mint, Llantrisant, Pontyclun, Mid Glamorgan, CF72 8YT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL MINT MUSEUM LIMITED 15 Dec 2009 - 07 Sep 2010