Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORAY OFFSHORE WINDFARM (EAST) LIMITED

Company number 07101438

Registered office address
Shepherd And Wedderburn Llp Octagon Point, 5 Cheapside, London, England, EC2V 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
MORAY OFFSHORE RENEWABLES LIMITED 10 Dec 2009 - 22 Dec 2016