Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OCADO GROUP PLC

Company number 07098618

Registered office address
Buildings One & Two Trident Place, Mosquito Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, AL10 9UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2023
due by 19 January 2023

Last statement dated 5 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
OCADO GROUP LIMITED 08 Dec 2009 - 23 Jun 2010