Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENGAIRS WIND FARM LIMITED

Company number 07087135

Registered office address
Springfield, Ackenthwaite, Milnthorpe, England, LA7 7DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2024
due by 24 November 2024

Last statement dated 10 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
INFINIS WIND (GREENGAIRS) LIMITED 25 Nov 2009 - 27 Sep 2017