Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM HIGHWAYS LIMITED

Company number 07064140

Registered office address
Unit G1 Ash Tree Court, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, England, NG8 6PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2023
due by 29 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2023
due by 25 March 2023

Last statement dated 11 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEY BIRMINGHAM HIGHWAYS LIMITED 02 Nov 2009 - 05 Jul 2019