APR ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 07062201

Registered office address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor, 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2021
due by 13 November 2021

Last statement dated 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
APR ENERGY PLC 13 Jun 2011 - 22 Mar 2016
HORIZON ACQUISITION COMPANY PLC 26 Nov 2009 - 13 Jun 2011
HORIZON ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED 30 Oct 2009 - 26 Nov 2009