Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BHF GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 07061507

Registered office address
Hackwood Secretaries Limited, One, Silk Street, London, EC2Y 8HQ
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
11 September 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
30 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
KLEINWORT BENSON GROUP LIMITED 24 Aug 2010 - 13 May 2016
KB FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Nov 2009 - 24 Aug 2010
RAINBAY LIMITED 30 Oct 2009 - 09 Nov 2009