Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE AMBASSADOR ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 07046007

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Alexander House Church Path, Woking, Surrey, GU21 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 March 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2023
due by 30 October 2023

Last statement dated 16 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
DIPLOMATIC APPLAUSE LIMITED 30 Oct 2009 - 11 Jan 2010
DE FACTO 1719 LIMITED 16 Oct 2009 - 30 Oct 2009