B3 S.A. - BRASIL, BOLSA, BALCAO UK LTD

Company number 07043809

Registered office address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Previous company names
Name Period
BM&FBOVESPA (UK) LTD 15 Oct 2009 - 04 Nov 2019