ORMOND AIRCRAFT MANAGEMENT LTD.

Company number 07040942

Registered office address
Mill Cottage Stapleford Road, Stapleford, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, England, LE14 2SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2021
due by 14 August 2021

Last statement dated 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
J IV AVIATION LIMITED 19 Nov 2010 - 18 Feb 2016
J IV AVIATION CORPORATION LIMITED 14 Oct 2009 - 19 Nov 2010