Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRACTICAL SHOOTING SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 07040283

Registered office address
4 Park Square, Thorncliffe Park, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
INDUSTRIAL WOOD SUPPLIES LIMITED 14 Oct 2009 - 10 Sep 2015