Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARLESTON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 07038315

Registered office address
9 Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, England, MK7 8NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
YES COMMERCIAL LIMITED 12 Oct 2009 - 11 Mar 2011