Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFT AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company number 06991142

Registered office address
C/O Holder Blackthorn Blackthorn House, St. Pauls Square, Birmingham, England, B3 1RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2022
due by 28 August 2022

Last statement dated 14 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TWP (NEWCO) 71 LIMITED 14 Aug 2009 - 17 May 2010