Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EAST ANGLIA OFFSHORE WIND LIMITED

Company number 06990367

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Tudor Street, London, EC4Y 0AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2022
due by 27 August 2022

Last statement dated 13 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTINENTAL SHELF 481 LIMITED 13 Aug 2009 - 02 Dec 2009