AVANT HOMES GROUP NO.2 LIMITED

Company number 06986776

Registered office address
Avant House 6 And 9 Tallys End, Barlborough, Chesterfield, United Kingdom, S43 4WP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2021
due by 18 September 2021

Last statement dated 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AVANT HOMES GROUP LIMITED 07 Aug 2013 - 13 Jul 2016
GLADEDALE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Dec 2009 - 07 Aug 2013
TERRET GROUP LIMITED 10 Aug 2009 - 22 Dec 2009